Members

 

Amber Allen:

▪ Senior at Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Leadership Team, PR Captain/Media Captain
▪ Plans to Major in Architectural Engineering

 

 

 

 

Zac Conant:

▪ Senior at Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Leadership Team, Drive Team Shooter, Website Design and Development, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Petroleum Engineering
▪ Worship Guitarist at Journey Church

 

 

 

Derek Moates:

▪ Senior at Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Drive Team Coach, Programming, Electronics, Mechanical, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

 

Tim Blackford:

▪ Homeschooled Senior/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Drive Team Base, Manipulators, Mechanical, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Mechanical or Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

 

Blake Rayburn:

▪ Senior at Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Pit Boss, Co Safety Captain, Manipulators, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Mechanical or Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

 

Corbin Hunt:

▪ Senior at Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Safety Captain, Mechanical, Build Team
▪ Future Navy Seal

 

 

 

 

Tyler Sriver:

▪ Senior at Southmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Drive Base, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Computer Engineering
▪ Southmoore Swim Team

 

 

 

 

Oskar Paredes:

▪ Senior at Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Electronics, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

 

Alejandro Almaguer:

▪ Senior at Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Electronics, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Mechanical Engineering or Church Ministry
▪ Drumline and Worship Drummer

 

 

 

 

Sanmi Adeleye:

▪ Senior at Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Manipulators, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Computer Engineering
▪ Westmoore Basketball Team

 

 

 

 

Mark Haley:

▪ Senior at Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Manipulators, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Mechanical or Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

 

Ryan Church:

▪ Senior at Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Electronics, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Aerospace Engineering

 

 

 

 

Amber Penner:

▪ Graduated from Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Electronics, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Architectural Engineering

 

 

 

 

Josh Storie:

▪ Senior at Westmoore High School
▪ Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Electrical Engineering

 

 

 

 

 

Jared Stockstill:

▪ Senior at Moore High School
▪ Drive Base, Build Team
▪ Plans to Major in Mechanical Engineering
▪ Eagle Scout

 

 

 

 

John Savage:

▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Drive Team Human Player

 

 

 

 

 

Jeff Sanchez:
▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Head Scout

 

 

 

 

 

Austin Wise:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nick Pazdernik:

▪ Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Rheis Campbell:

▪ Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Kylie Moak:

▪ Southmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Baumel:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colten Humphrey:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Austin Hamilton:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Milan:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lance Baldwin:

▪ Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Gavin Avery:

▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Emswiler:

▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew Corless:

▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Thomas Mrazik:

▪ Westmoore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Justin Tanner:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center
▪ Head Scout

 

 

 

 

 

Russel Hobson:

▪ Norman High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Hansen:

▪ Moore High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elijah Martin:

▪ Home School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Harrel:

▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Sam Zimmer:

▪ Norman North High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Cecilia Record:

• Norman High School/Moore Norman Technology Center

 

 

 

 

 

Andrew M. Smith:

• Westmoore High School